Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Victoria Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Victoria AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Victoria Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Victoria TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Victoria Crime Index 33105209.24479.3
 
Victoria Violent Crimes 337530.4553.5
Victoria Murders 57.97
Victoria Rapes 3250.433.1
Victoria Robberies 89140.1205.8
Victoria Aggravated Assaults 211332.1336.5
 
Victoria Property Crimes 29734678.93906.1
Victoria Burglaries 6881082.8813.2
Victoria Larceny/Thefts 21123323.82601.7
Victoria Motor Vehicle Thefts 173272.3501.5
 
Victoria Arsons 1  11.57N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Victoria crime collection area population of 63,541.
  • Victoria crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Victoria crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Victoria

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Victoria crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Victoria crime level is worse than national average.

 VICTORIA STATISTICS
 Victoria Population: 60603
 Male Population: 29140
 Female Population: 31463
 Households: 22129
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.68
Victoria Population
Victoria Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement